Caribbean Holiday Guide caribbean vacation Inter-Caribbean Travel Caribbean Tours Caribbean Events Caribbean live music Caribbean Accomodation Caribbean Holidays Caribbean travel
Barbados  site map and contact site map and contact contact Caribzones
Island Search



Browse

Accommodation


Sandy Lane Gold Cup

Gold Cup Festivals


Gold Cup archive


2005 Racing Events

Jockeys

Horse Racing

Barbados Nation News click to enter

Click to contact Caribzones
Barbados Nation News


Click to contact Caribzones
    home >> caribbean sports >>caribbean racing>> barbados racing



BARBADOS - Sandy Lane Gold Cup 2004

How they line up today - Saturday 06, March-2004
Starters, weights and jockeys for today’s racing at the Garrison Savannah
Race 1: The Monkey Bar Trophy Condition Race: For F2 and F3. About 1 100 metres

1. Gold Dancer – 122 – Rickey Walcott

2. Sonata – 111 – scratched

3. Fearless Dancer – 123 – Richard Lunan

4. Coral Princess – 111 – Fazal Razack

5. Flying Antique – 98 – scratched

6. Giovanetti – 126 – Jamar Maughn

7. Blimey Charlie – 112 – Desmond Bryan

8. Bewitched – 126 – Jonathan Jones

9. Greco – 133 – Ricardo Hibbert

10. On The Double – 117 – H. Emamalie

Race 2: The Turtle Suites Trophy Condition Race: DIV: A: For E Maidens, F1 and F3: About 1 570 metres

1. Beach Port – 116 – Rickey Walcott

2. Roberto Noble – 118 – Juan Crawford

3. Captain PJ – 117 – Jonathan Jones

4. Wild Kisser – 125 – Richard Lunan

5. Privy Council – 133 – scratched

6. Mr. Blue – 129 – Anderson Trotman

7. Royal Deputy – 133 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

8. Super Jebs – 111 – Jamar Maughn

9. Super Style – 110 – Ricardo Hibbert

10. Jersey Girl – 127 – Desmond Bryan

11. Sweet Dreams – 121 – scratched

Race 3: The Turtle Suites Trophy Condition Race: DIV: B: For E Maidens, F1and F3: About 1 570 Metres

1. Imamuusicman – 132 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

2. Spiced Rum – 123 – Ricky Walcott

3. Historical – 111 – Jamar Maughn

4. Royal Affair – 133 – Richard Lunan

5. One Time – 120 – Anderson Trotman

6. Ginger Bay – 132 – Patrick Husbands

7. Tricky Guy – 130 – H. Emamalie

8. Modus Operandi – 128 – scratched

9. Super Duper – 109 – Ricardo Hibbert

10. Cat Attack – 133 – scratched

11. Starburst – 104 – H. Emamalie

Race 4: The Seahorse Suite Trophy Condition Race: For West Indian-bred 3-year-olds. About 1 100 metres

1. Winforce – 107 – scratched

2. Scarlet Prince – 100 – scratched

3. Officer – 123 – Desmond Bryan

4. High Maintenance – 126 – Jonathan Jones

5. Tiger Cat – 118 – Ricky Walcott

6. Victoria Cross – 103 – scratched

7. Snook Lou – 129 – Anderson Trotman

8. Cordelia – 124 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

9. Cry Me A River – 125 – Juan Crawford

10. Harts Gap Lady – 110 – Fazal Razack

11. Smokehouse Sue – 129 – Patrick Husbands

12. Annie’s Song – 122 – scratched

13. Juan Pablo Duarte – 125 – Rajpaul Rajkumar

14. Suite Dancer – 120 – Jason Leacock

15. Kendalarra – 120 – Slade Callaghan

16. Perfect Prince – 108 – Ricardo Hibbert

Race 5: The Sandy Lane Spa Stakes And Trophy: For 3-year-olds and Over. About 1 100 metres.

1. Green Eyed Cat – 130 – Ricky Walcott

2. Tamia’s Thunder – 131 – Randy Cumberbatch

3. Wild Barney – 120 – Keveh Nicholls

4. Deputy PM – 117 – Juan Crawford

5. Nostro Noble – 133 – Jason Leacock

6. Peace Angel – 130 – Jamar Maughn

7. Sky Beauty – 130 – Anderson Trotman

8. Pen In Hand – 133 – Anderson Ward

9. Gone Platinum – 133 – Jonathan Jones

10. King Solar – 131 – Paul Leacock

Race 6: The Orchid Suite Trophy Condition Race: For D2 Maidens, E1 and F1. About 1 100 metres.

1. Times Flies – 133 – Keveh Nicholls

2. Royal Deputy – 121 – scratched

3. Reef Knot – 115 – Anderson Trotman

4. Privy Council – 121 – Slade Callaghan

5. Whispering – 116 – no jockey yet (Res: 1).

6. Nice Reality – 108 – Juan Crawford

7. Don’t Go – 123 – Desmond Bryan

8. Stargayzer – 123 – Jonathan Jones

9. Scarlet Light – 98 – Fazal Razack

10. Long Bay – 124 – Anderson Ward

11. Brandon Prince – 123 – Jamar Maughn

12. Approvinminds – 108 – scratched

13. Spook – 123 – Richard Lunan

14. Bangalore – 121 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

15. Oba Dove – 133 – Ricky Walcott

Race 7: The Tanglewood Stakes and Trophy: For West Indian Bred 4-year-olds and Over: About 2 000 metres.

1. Sugar Daddy – 129 – Paul Leacock.

2. Foxy Lady – 126 – no jockey yet (Res: 1).

3. Nicodemus – 129 – Anderson Ward

4. Sweet Dreams – 122 – Anderson Trotman

5. Cat Attack – 125 – Rajpaul Rajkumar

6. Secret Prince – 129 – Ricky Walcott

7. Shango – 129 – Jonathan Jones

8. Carnival Messiah – 129 – H. Emamalie

9. Midnight Lace – 122 – Patrick Husbands

10. Ad Honores – 129 – Keveh Nicholls

11. Ginger Bay – 125 – no jockey yet (Res: 2)

12. Gentleman Ched – 129 – O. Placais

13. Golden Honours – 122 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

14. Mirabel – 122 – Randy Cumberbatch

Race 8: The Dolphin Suite Trophy: For F2, F3 4-year-olds and Over Maidens, G1 and G2: About 1 570 metres.

1. Red Alert – 133 – Desmond Bryan

2. Artic Moon – 116 – no jockey yet (Res: 3)

3. Dust Them – 125 – no jockey yet (Res: 1)

4. Ayanna – 98 – no jockey yet (Res: 6)

5. Blimey Charlie – 121 – scratched

6. Petit Prince – 128 – Randy Cumberbatch

7. Inshallah – 114 – no jockey yet (Res: 2)

8. Tipperary – 121 – no jockey yet (Res: 5)

9. Lubricator – 127 – Ricardo Hibbert

10. Home Alone – 116 – no jockey yet (Res: 4)

11. Esperanza – 123 – Patrick Husbands

12. Quasimodo – 126 – Richard Lunan

13. March Blues – 131 – Keveh Nicholls

14. Ism And Schism – 111 – Fazal Razack

15. Freshup Lady – 127 – Ricky Walcott

16. Cassiope – 128 – Jumar Maughn

17. Domino Jill – 120 – scratched

18. Flying Antique – 118 – Juan Crawford

19. Stamp Of Luck – 128 – H. Emamalie

20. Sayyed – 126 – Jason Leacock

Race 9: The XXIII Sandy Lane Barbados Gold Cup: For A1 and Lower 3-year-olds and Over: About 1 800 metres.

1. Sharp Impact – 125 – Jonathan Jones

2. Talkaboutlucky – 126 – Ricky Walcott

3. Storm Hunter – 129 – Jumar Maughn

4. Lion Country – 125 – Juan Crawford

5. Kathir – 129 – Slade Callaghan

6. Hard Dancer – 129 – Anderson Trotman

7. Moonshine Hall – 125 – Patrick Husbands

8. Sugar Mike – 129 – Brian Harding

9. Peace Envoy – 129 – Paul Leacock

10. Miciste – 129 – O. Placais

11. Litaneo – 129 – D. Gengoul

12. Thady Quill – 129 – scratched

13. Feet On Flames – 129 – Anderson Ward

Race 10: The Green Monkey Golf Club Course Trophy Condition Race: For West Indian 3-year-old Maidens: About 1 570 metres.

1. Forest Hill – 129 – scratched

2. Le Trio Francais – 120 – 7 - R. Mangalee

3. Winforce – 120 – Juan Crawford

4. Blazing Colours – 126 – Richard Lunan

5. Victoria Cross – 121 – Ricardo Hibbert

6. Scarlet Prince – 118 – Paul Leacock

7. Annie’s Song 126 – Jonathan Jones

8. Domino Jim – 126 – Renaldo Cumberbatch

9. Ulysses – 129 – Anderson Trotman

10. Senor Clemente – 123 – scratched

11. Tora Bora – 128 – Ricky Walcott

12. Sapphire – 121 – scratched

13. Crystalite – 128 – Jumar Maughn

14. Octavia – 126 – 5 – Keveh Nicholls

15. Before Time – 123 – Slade Callaghan

Compliments of Nation News

 

Caribbean Polo


Sporting islands




Discover
United Caribbean
Caribbean Real Estate
Caribbean News
Caribbean Art  
Caribbean Fashion  
Caribbean Food & Recipes
Conservation & Environment
Holistic Health & Beauty
Caribzones Advertising



Connect to a cause
United Caribbean Trust
Aja's Sierra Leone relief
Born Free Foundation
FREE Gentil
Forest Stewardship  
Hawksbill turtles
Carriacou environmental
Endangered whales
Animal Shelters






     
 
Click

Barbados Holidays

Click on photo icons and enjoy a variety of holiday options.

Barbados sailing holiday sail the west coast of Barbados Caribbean Watersports Barbados diving sailing and windsurfing surfing on the east coast Barbados diving holiday west coast dives turtle diving reef conservation
Barbados hiking holiday great Bathsheba walks along the railway Barbados birdwatching holiday visit the Graeme Hall bird sanctury for a wonderful day birdwatching Barbados safari island tour travel the rugged interior
Barbados weddings Barbados holistic holidays Barbados horticultural holidays

Barbados Music and Entertainment

Barbados bars and rum shops Barbados festivals Crop Over carnival Barbados music and entertainment plus info on Barbados food and drink barbados entertainment and events barbados bars
Barbados food and drink Barbados bars and rum shops Barbados festivals Crop Over carnival Barbados music and entertainment plus info on Barbados food and drink Barbados restaurants west coast luxury dining barbados food and restaurants
Barbados nightclubs and bars visit rum shops to meet local Bajans Barbados music and entertainment barbados culture
Entertainment

Click on the dropdown to visit the islands of the Caribbean and the lands of the Americas.




Home  |  Site Map  |  Terms and Conditions  |  Contact  |  Request Form 

Advertise on Caribzones
 

BARBADOS
St. Peter St. James Christchurch St. Michael St. Joseph

book accomodation
Copyright ©  2004 www.caribzones.com. All rights reserved. Advertise I I Contact I Disclaimer


Site Map contact Caribzones Inter-Caribbean Travel Caribbean Tours Caribbean Events Caribbean live music Caribbean Accomodation Caribbean Holidays St. Peter St. James Christchurch St. Michael St. Joseph Design by Sioure Technologies